mds_banner
usconec_product

News & Events

24F & 16F Multimode MTP Elite® Connectors

New, highest precision, two-row, multimode MT ferrules ensures lowest available insertion loss interconnect solutions for 100G+ parallel optic links.

US Conec: Products

usconec_logo

 

Almost 25 years ago NTT saw the value of multifiber technology and patented the first multifiber ferrules. NTT went on to install over 25 million MT connectors in their network, and to pioneer the first multifiber push-on connector, the first multifiber backplane connector, and a ferrule alignment system using guide pins. With the formation of US Conec in 1992, the MT multifiber technology was introduced to North America. Since that time, US Conec has continued to improve the multifiber technology and adapt it for higher density and lower cost communications links.

mds_logoContact Us

Multiwave Digital Solutions is a Factory Authorized US Conec Reseller. Our sales representatives have years of experience working with and reselling network monitoring products and now Multiwave is proud to introduce US Conec to its product portfolio.

For sales assistance or to get a Quote, or request a demo, or schedule a Free Eval please contact us at:

phone_icon 1-888-408-9080
fax_icon 1-972-881-0851
email_icon sales@multiwaveds.com

US Conec Product Catalog

Ferrules

  • MT Ferrules
  • PRIZM® Ferrules
  • Custom MT Ferrules

Connectors

  • MTP® Connectors
  • Keyed Connectors
  • PRIZM® LightTurn® Connectors

Adapters

  • MTP® Bulkhead Adapters
  • Specialty Adapters

Tx/Rx Components

  • Precision Optical Packaging

Precision Alignment Guide Pins

  • MT Alignment Guide Pins

Learn more about US Conec Products >.

US Conec Product Catalog Cont.

Single-fiber Cleaning Tools

  • NEOCLEAN E Refillable Cleaning Tools
  • IBC™ Brand Cleaning Tools

Multi-fiber Cleaning Tools

  • MT Series Cleaning Tools

Refillable Cassette Cleaners

  • OPTIPOP R Refillable Cassette Cleaner
  • NEOCLEAN PZ Refillable Cassette Cleaner
  • CLETOP Refillable Cassette Cleaner

Stick & Pipe Cleaners

  • NEOCLEAN S Stick Cleaners
  • OPTIPOP P Pipe Cleaners
  • CLETOP Stick Cleaners

Tools & Consumables

  • Tools & Equipment
  • Consumables
usconec_connector
Questions? Call toll free phone_icon 1-888-408-9080
Home | Solutions | Products | Company | Contact |

Copyright © 2014 Multiwave Digital Solutions, Inc., All Rights Reserved.

All registered and unregistered trademarks are the sole property of their respective owners.

.